Billing & Claims

If you would like to make a payment or file a claim please call Flame Insurance at 520-888-6900.

If you would prefer you can also contact the company directly at the numbers listed below.

Thank you for being a Flame Insurance customer.

Insurance CompanyClaimsBilling
AIG800-888-2452800-888-2452
American National 800-615-7372800-899-6806
American Reliable800-245-1505800-535-1333
American Strategic Insurance 866-274-5677 866-274-8765
Banner Life800-638-8428800-638-8428
Brighthouse Financial 800-638-5000800-638-5000
Foremost800-527-3907 800-527-3985
Foresters 800-828-1540800-828-1540
Gerber Life Insurance800-704-2180800-704-2180
Hagerty 800-922-4050 877-922-9701
Hartford800-243-5860877-896-9320
Hippo855-999-9746800-585-0705
John Hancock800-387-2747800-732-5543
Lincoln Financial800-487-1485800-487-1485
Mercury 800-503-3725 800-503-3724
MetLife800-422-4272 800-422-4272
Mutual of Omaha800-775-1000
800-775-1000
National General 800-325-1088 877-468-3466
North American800-733-2524877-872-0757
Pacific Life800-800-7646800-800-7646
Principal Financial 800-245-1522800-986-3343
Progressive800-274-4499800-876-5581
Protective Life Insurance800-424-1592800-866-9933
Prudential855-277-8061800-778-2255
Royal Neighbors of America 800-627-4762800-627-4762
Safeco800-332-3226 888-723-3260
Sagicor 800-627-4762800-627-4762
SBLI800-694-7254800-694-7254
State Auto 800-766-1853 800-444-9950
Transamerica 800-797-2643800-797-2643
Travelers800-252-4633 800-842-5075
United Home Life800-428-3001800-428-3001